HOME > Achievements > Achievements 2019

Achievements 2019

Individual (Student):
NAME OF COMPETITIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNERCLASS
 Oratorical & Drama
(Seng Kang CC)
Best Actress Asmitha Muralidaran 5 Hope 
Pintar Kata App National Competition  8thHaziq Shauqi Bin Hirwan4 Kindness

Individual (Student Group):
NAME OF COMPETITIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNERCLASS
 Oratorical & Drama
(Seng Kang CC)
2nd Tamil Language Group-
Active Mobility Safety Advocate
(School Category)
 Top Award-6  Joy(2018)

Individual (Staff):
ORGANIZATIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNERDESIGNATION
 National Day Awards Commendation Medal Mr Lawrence Chan  HOD ICT
  National Day Awards Long Service Medal Mdm Ngian Bang Yee HOD Curriculum & Assessment 
Academy of Singapore TeachersAssociate of the Academy of
Singapore Teachers Award
Mdm Nurul'Ain Azilah
 Lead teacher, Art
Academy of Singapore Teachers Associate of the Academy of
Singapore Teachers Award 
 Mdm Siti Zuraidah Osman Malay Language Coordinator

CCA/Department:
NAME  OF CCANAME OF COMPETITIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNERSCLASS
 Chinese Language
Club
 Text Recital Competition for Primary & Secondary
Schools
Bronze Award Group Category 
 Chinese Language 
Club
 
 Text Recital Competition for Primary & Secondary Schools Bronze Award  Individual Category 
 SoftballNational Inter-Primary Schools Softball Competition 3rd Junior Boys -
 ICT ClubAsia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition  1stDillion Savio Lewis
Nunez Matthew Daryll
6 Courage
6 Kindness
  ICT Club Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition 2ndAarav Siddhartha Arte
Tang Yi Xuan, Brayden
6 Faith
6 Faith
 Sports Leaders Team Orienteering Relay Primary School Division (Girls)Champion  Natalyn Lim Wei En
Khamis Soh Jia May
Raylene Goh Woo Ern
4 Joy
5 Kindness
5 Hope
Modern Dance Super 24 Competition 8th
 Cub Scouts Frank Cooper Sands Award   Gold Award
BasketballNational Basketball Championship North Zone
Senior Division
Second Runner-upSenior Girls-
Basketball National Basketball Championship North Zone
Junior Division
Gold Tier Second Junior Girls
-
Brownies Puan Noor Aishah AwardSilverBrownies-
Brownies  North Division Outdoor Challenge (Model-Making Competition) 1stBrownies 
BrowniesNorth Division Day:
International Leader Character Parade 
3rdMyreen Shaista
Gianna
Koh Xin Ning
4 Faith
5 Courage
4 Joy  
Chess Club 71st National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2019  North Zone Under 8 Boys Category
(Merit Award)
Advaith Praveen 2 Patience 
Hockey National Primary School Hockey Championship 2019 4th Senior Boys - 
Hockey National Primary School Hockey Championship 2019 4th Senior Girls-