HOME > Achievements > 2021

2021

School
NAME OF COMPETITIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNER
People's Association Youth Movement (PAYM)
Loves Red @ Keep Your Red Alive!
Video Performance Contest
1st PlaceMy City My Sayang
(Video)
 People's Association Youth Movement (PAYM)
Loves Red @ Keep Your Red Alive!
Video Performance Contest
3rd Place One By One
(Video)

Group (Student):

NAME OF COMPETITIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNERCLASS
 National Text Recital Competition
for Lower Primary (Chinese Language)
 Copper Award Xu Luoen
Lu Haolin
 CL 3.1 
 National Text Recital Competition
for Lower Primary (Chinese Language) 
Copper Award Lim Kai Zhe Jarius
Rafael Yang Jian Hao
CL 2.5
  National Text Recital Competition
for Upper Primary (Chinese Language) 
Silver Award Chen Zi Ning
Li Mei Yao 
CL 5.1
  National Text Recital Competition
for Upper Primary (Chinese Language) 
Silver Award  Cai Zi Lin
Yi Yuhan
CL 5.1

Individual (Student):

NAME OF COMPETITIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNERCLASS
 Singapore International
Mathematics Olympiad Contest (SIMOC)
Bronze Award  Sean Park1 Courage 
 National Text Recital Competition
for Lower Primary (Chinese Language)
 Silver Award Jasmine Zhang Mingbo CL 3.1 
 National Text Recital Competition
for Lower Primary (Chinese Language) 
 Silver Award Ye Bo YuCL 2.5
 National Text Recital Competition
for Upper Primary (Chinese Language) 
 Copper AwardZhou Yu Han CL 4.1 
 National Text Recital Competition
for Upper Primary (Chinese Language) 
 Copper AwardKhoo Jia Jun CL 5.1 
 Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad (SASMO)Silver Award  Peng Junhao Shawn 4 Hope 
 Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad (SASMO)Silver Award   Pranav Nandakumar 4 Faith 
 Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad (SASMO)Bronze Award Aiden Lee Jun Heng 4 Faith 
 Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad (SASMO) Bronze Award  Jamo Armin Lii Santiago 4 Faith 
 Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad (SASMO) Bronze Award  Liu Yehui 4 Faith 
 Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad (SASMO) Bronze Award Tan Yi Kang, Tomy  4 Hope 
 Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad (SASMO)Bronze AwardTan Yun Zhi, Javon4 Faith
Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad (SASMO)Bronze AwardToh Liu Mian  4 Faith 
 Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad
Grade 01(SASMO)
Bronze Award Sean Park 1 Courage 
 Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad (SASMO) Honorable Mention Carino Giane Reign San Luis4 Faith 
Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad (SASMO)Honorable Mention  Jeremmie William Siswanto4 Hope
 Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad (SASMO) Honorable Mention Murugan Rithviksurya 4 Hope 
Singapore & Asian School Math Olympiad (SASMO)Honorable Mention  Sangepu Rishith Sai4 Faith 
Singapore Mathematic Olympiad Competition
Gold Fan Wendi 6 Hope 
Singapore Mathematic Olympiad CompetitionSilver Cedric Phua Yixi
6 Faith
Singapore Mathematic Olympiad Competition
Silver  Raihan Banisha  5 Hope 
Singapore Mathematic Olympiad Competition Bronze Gao Rulin 6 Faith 
Singapore Mathematic Olympiad CompetitionBronzeJayden Yeo Ting Kai 6 Faith 
Singapore Mathematic Olympiad CompetitionBronzeLiu Yiyang 6 Faith 
 Singapore Mathematic Olympiad CompetitionBronze Xu Taruo6 Hope 
National Story Telling and Singing Competition
Paya Pebar - Aljunied Indian Activity Executive Committee (IAEC)
 3rd Prize
Story Telling
Senthil Kumar Manusshri Tamil Language 4.1
National Story Telling and Singing Competition
Paya Pebar - Aljunied Indian Activity Executive Committee (IAEC)
  3rd Prize
Singing
 Anumitha Lakshmi Tamil Language 1.1