HOME > Achievements > 2020

2020

Group (Student):
NAME OF COMPETITIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNER
Civil Defence Ready School Award CD Ready Award NE Committee & NE Ambassador

Individual (Student):
NAME OF COMPETITIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNERCLASS
3D-Tronics Micro:Bit Asia Challenge Theme Award (Junior Category) Phua YiXi Cedric 5 Faith 
3D-Tronics Micro:Bit Asia Challenge
 Presentation Award (Junior Category) Yagnavajjula Aagam 5 Hope
National Mathematical Olympiad
of Singapore
SilverFan Wendi 5 Hope
National Mathematical Olympiad
of Singapore
SilverLiu YiYang5 Faith
National Mathematical Olympiad
of Singapore
Silver  Phua YiXi Cedric5 Faith
National Mathematical Olympiad
of Singapore
Silver Raaghav  5 Faith 
National Mathematical Olympiad
of Singapore
Bronze Kaelyn Valerie Farmendy  4 Hope 
National Mathematical Olympiad
of Singapore
BronzeNg JeRen   5 Hope 

Individual (Staff):
ORGANIZATIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNERDESIGNATION
National Day AwardsCommendation Medal Mr Tan Hiang Meng Stanley  HOD PE / CCA & PAL
National Day Awards Long Service Medal Mr Hamri Bin A JalilVice-Principal 
Ministry of EducationFinalist, Presidents Award  Mdm Nurul'AinLead Teacher Art
Academy of Singapore Teachers Associate of AST AwardMdm Nurul'Ain Lead Teacher Art 
Academy of Singapore Teachers Associate of AST Award  Mdm Hadzar MisiriLead Teacher Educational Support
Ministry of Education Service Excellence Award (Gold)Mrs Siew-Gee Brenda
Teacher
 Ministry of Education   Service Excellence Award (Gold) Mdm Yang Caihui Senior Teacher 
 Ministry of Education   Service Excellence Award (Silver) Mdm Azizah Binti Ali   Teacher
 Ministry of Education   Service Excellence Award (Silver)  Mr Lawrence ChanHOD ICT 
 Ministry of Education   Service Excellence Award (Silver) Mdm Du Liang Teacher 
 Ministry of Education   Service Excellence Award (Silver) Mrs Jasmine Chan Nee Williams Senior Teacher  
 Ministry of Education   Service Excellence Award (Silver) Mdm Jayasutha d/o Vijaya Kumaran Teacher 
 Ministry of Education   Service Excellence Award (Silver) Mr Kua Choon Tat Senior Teacher  
 Ministry of Education   Service Excellence Award (Silver) Miss Leung Lai Yin Teacher 
 Ministry of Education   Service Excellence Award (Silver)  Mdm Lim Yu AnTeacher 
 Ministry of Education   Service Excellence Award (Silver) Mrs Tan Shi Yi Melodie Teacher 
 Ministry of Education   Service Excellence Award (Silver) Mr Muhamad Aerfi Bin Abdullah Teacher 
Ministry of Education  Service Excellence Award (Silver) Mr Mohd Azhar Bin Mohd ShariffICT Associate