HOME > Achievements > 2019

2019

School:
NAME OF COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS
BCA Green Mark Award (5 Years) Gold Award

Individual (Student):
NAME OF COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS WINNER CLASS
Oratorical & Drama
(Seng Kang CC)
Best Actress Asmitha Muralidaran 5 Hope
Pintar Kata App National Competition 8th Haziq Shauqi Bin Hirwan 4 Kindness

Individual (Staff):
ORGANIZATION ACHIEVEMENTS WINNER DESIGNATION
National Day Awards Commendation Medal Mr Lawrence Chan HOD ICT
National Day Awards Long Service Medal Mdm Ngian Bang Yee HOD Curriculum & Assessment
Academy of Singapore Teachers Associate of the Academy of
Singapore Teachers Award
Mdm Nurul'Ain Azilah
Lead teacher, Art
Academy of Singapore Teachers Associate of the Academy of
Singapore Teachers Award
Mdm Siti Zuraidah Osman Malay Language Coordinator

CCA (Sports and Games):
NAME  OF CCA NAME OF COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS WINNERS CLASS
Softball National Inter-Primary Schools Softball Competition 3rd Junior Boys -
Sports Leaders Team Orienteering Relay Primary School Division (Girls) Champion Natalyn Lim Wei En
Khamis Soh Jia May
Raylene Goh Woo Ern
4 Joy
5 Kindness
5 Hope
Basketball National Basketball Championship North Zone
Senior Division
Second Runner-up Senior Girls -
Basketball National Basketball Championship North Zone
Junior Division
Gold Tier Second Junior Girls
-
Hockey National Primary School Hockey Championship 2019 4th Senior Boys -
Hockey National Primary School Hockey Championship 2019 4th Senior Girls -

CCA (Visual & Performing Arts):
NAME  OF CCA NAME OF COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS WINNERS CLASS
Modern Dance Super 24 Competition 8th - -

CCA (Uniform Groups):
NAME  OF CCA NAME OF COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS WINNERS CLASS
Cub Scouts Frank Cooper Sands Award Gold Award - -
Brownies Puan Noor Aishah Award Silver Brownies -
Brownies North Division Outdoor Challenge (Model-Making Competition) 1st Brownies -
Brownies North Division Day:
International Leader Character Parade
3rd Myreen Shaista
Gianna
Koh Xin Ning
4 Faith
5 Courage
4 Joy

CCA (Clubs & Societies):
NAME  OF CCA NAME OF COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS WINNERS CLASS
Chinese Language
Club
Text Recital Competition for Primary & Secondary
Schools
Bronze Award Group Category -
Chinese Language
Club
Text Recital Competition for Primary & Secondary Schools Bronze Award Individual Category -
ICT Club Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition 1st Dillion Savio Lewis
Nunez Matthew Daryll
6 Courage
6 Kindness
ICT Club Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition 2nd Aarav Siddhartha Arte
Tang Yi Xuan, Brayden
6 Faith
6 Faith
Chess Club 71st National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2019 North Zone Under 8 Boys Category
(Merit Award)
Advaith Praveen 2 Patience

Group Participation:
NAME OF COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS WINNER CLASS
Oratorical & Drama
(Seng Kang CC)
2nd Tamil Language Group -
Active Mobility Safety Advocate
(School Category)
Top Award - 6  Joy(2018)