HOME > Departments > Mathematics > Achievements

Achievements

Summary of Results

RIPMWC OPEN CATEGORY (INDIVIDUAL STUDENT PERFORMANCE)
YEARNO OF PARTICIPANTACHIEVEMENT
 2016SAHISNU BASKARCREDIT

RIPMWC JUNIOR CATEGORY (INDIVIDUAL STUDENT PERFORMANCE)
YEARNO OF PARTICIPANTACHIEVEMENT
 2016CHESLEY CHUA QI XUNDISTINCTION
 2016LIM JUN KIAT, MARCDISTINCTION
 2016GUNDLURU NISHANTH REDDY CREDIT
 2016JESSICA YEO KIM  CREDIT
 2016RYAN CHUA LE EN  CREDIT
 2016VALMONTE JANELLE DARCY JUBAN  CREDIT

 
NATIONAL MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD OF SINGAPORE
YEARNO OF AWARDSACHIEVEMENT
2013GOLD-
2013SILVER-
2013BRONZE
2013HONORABLE MENTION 
2012GOLD 
2012SILVER 
2012 BRONZE 
2012 HONORABLE MENTION 
2011GOLD 
2011 SILVER 
2011 BRONZE 
2011 HONORABLE MENTION 

NATIONAL MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD OF SINGAPORE (NMOS) 2012
NAMECLASSACHIEVEMENT
Lee Zheng Xian Owen5 ResilienceSILVER
Jaden Lee Junwei 5 ResilienceBRONZE 
Jessie Wang Si Jie 5 ResilienceBRONZE  
Ku Shang Yi 5 ResilienceHONORABLE MENTION
Ng Hui Wen 5 ResilienceHONORABLE MENTION
Sin Wei Chuen 5 ResilienceHONORABLE MENTION
Ervin Toh Wei Yao 5 ResilienceHONORABLE MENTION
Goh Zheng Hui Javille 5 ResilienceHONORABLE MENTION
Mak Kai Jie 5 FaithHONORABLE MENTION

ANNUAL MATHYLYMPICS COMPETITION 2012
NAMECLASSACHIEVEMENT
Lee Zheng Xian Owen5 ResilienceSILVER
Ku Shang Yi 5 Resilience BRONZE
Chua Chong Xuan 5 Resilience BRONZE
Chan Howell Hin Wai5 Resilience BRONZE
Seah Shu Xuan 5 Resilience BRONZE
Courtney 5 Faith BRONZE
Chua Jing Rong 5 Faith BRONZE
Shah Divya  5 ResilienceCERTIFICATE OF MERIT 
Vipulkumar  5 ResilienceCERTIFICATE OF MERIT 

NATIONAL MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD OF SINGAPORE (NMOS) 2011
NAMECLASSACHIEVEMENT
Lee Xuan Jin5 FaithGOLD
Ethan Yuen Yi En5 FaithSILVER
Hoo Fang Yu 5 FaithSILVER
Lee Yan Han5 FaithSILVER
Zhang Bo Yi 5 FaithSILVER
Low Li Yi 5 FaithBRONZE
Ryan Lim Zi An5 FaithBRONZE
Tang Hui Weng Amanda 5 Faith BRONZE
Francis Fermandez 5 FaithHONORABLE MENTION
Koh Chee Kiat Alex5 FaithHONORABLE MENTION
Lim Qiu Yu Jonie 5 HopeHONORABLE MENTION 
Lim Yong Jin 5 FaithHONORABLE MENTION 
Ryan Chan Chao Qing  5 HopeHONORABLE MENTION 

CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL
MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD TALENT QUEST 2011 (20 MAY)
NAMEAWARD
Lynn Htet AungINDIVIDUAL SILVER AWARD
Andy KohINDIVIDUAL SILVER AWARD

NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE COMPETITION
FOR NORTH ZONE PRIMARY SCHOOLS 2011 (24 MAY)
NAMEAWARD
Lynn Htet AungOVERALL SCHOOL TEAM CHAMPION
Andy Koh
Tham Yao Ci  
Lee Shi Yuan  

NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE COMPETITION
FOR NORTH ZONE PRIMARY SCHOOLS 2011 (24 MAY)
NAMEAWARD
Cindy ChuaMath Consolation 4th - 18th
Andy KohMath Consolation 4th - 18th
Lynn Htet AungSilver Award (2nd) for Team A in Mathematics 
Andy KohSilver Award (2nd) for Team A in Mathematics 
Tham Yao CiSilver Award (2nd) for Team A in Mathematics 
Lee Shi YuanSilver Award (2nd) for Team A in Mathematics 
Lynn Htet Aung  Science (3rd)
Lynn Htet Aung Consolation for Team A in Science 
Andy Koh  
Tham Yao Ci  
Lee Shi Yuan