HOME > Achievements > Achievements 2018

Achievements 2018

Staff:

RECIPIENT'S NAMEACHIEVEMENTS
 Mdm Halinah Binte Halil
Mdm Tan Meng Hui
Mr Wong Chin Wei Aaron
Mdm Chang Lan Li
Mdm Leong Wee Hoon
Mrs Lye Chee Wah
Mdm Wang Yee Ling Karen
Mdm Latifah Bte Abdul Aziz
Mdm Ee (Leong) Laimun
Miss Mohana Durga d/o Rajaram
Mdm Norahnisah Bte Abdol Rahman
Miss Ong Shi Han
Mdm Serene Tan
Mdm Shabeena Begum Bte Azizzul Rahman
Mr Tan Jia Hui
Mdm Waheeda Bte H Ali Ibrahim
Mdm Nasuha Bte Hanafi
Miss Toh Pei Min
 MOE Service Excellence Award (MSEA) (Silver)
 Mr Lawrence Chan
Mr Clarence Tan
Mr Matthew Seah
Mrs Chris Leong
Innergy Award - Commendation
 Mrs Jasmine ChanNational Day Award - Commendation Medal 
 Miss Siti Zuraidah Osman
Mdm Lim Hwee Hong
Mdm Yeo Ay Leng
National Day Award - Long Service Medal 
 Miss Toh Pei Min Finalist (Outstanding Youth in Education Award)
Mdm Chin Irnanie Binte Imran Chin
Miss Koh Zhuang Mun
Miss Latifah Bte Abdul Aziz
Mdm Loke Chuen Lam
Miss Toh Pei Min
Mr Lee Kah Soon Dexter
Mdm Lian Huan
Mdm Norhanim Bte Hashim
Mr Lawrence Chan
Mdm Hadzar Bte Misiri
Mdm Noor Lizah Binte Matson
Mdm Yeo Ay Leng
Mr Devindra Sapai S/O Indrasapai
Mdm Jaswant Kaur D/O Gurdit Singh
Mrs Jasmine Chan Nee Williams
 MOE Long Service Award
Mrs Lye Chee Wah Joyce
Mdm Leong Wee Hoon Jennifer
Mr Wong Chin Wei Aaron
Mrs Serene Tan
Mr Seah Chin Liang Matthew
 Caring Teacher Award


Department:
DEPARTMENTACHIEVEMENTS
 Science Community in Bloom Project (Gold Award)


CCA:
NAME  OF CCANAME OF COMPETITIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNERSCLASS
 Malay LanguageBulan Bahasa 2018
Pena Emas Competition
1st Eshly Qasrina
Nur Damia Imanina
Syazlyn Nur Atiqah
5 Kindness
5 Kindness
5 Kindness 
 Malay LanguageBulan Bahasa 2018 
Mari Berpantun Competition

 3rdSarah Annabelle
Nuralysha
Muhammad Ariq Haziq
4 Hope
4 Patience
4 Courage 
English Comes Alive Club Babble and Speak  ChampionSanjana Rachel 5 Faith 
 English Comes Alive Club Babble and Speak   FinalistRachael Kate 5 Faith 
IT/Media Club Asia Pacific Youth Robotic Competition 
(Team Fortress non-LEGO)
Bronze Junior-
BasketballNational Inter-Primary School Basketball Championship 2018 (Northzone)  3rdSenior Girls-
Basketball National Inter-Primary School Basketball Championship 2018 (Northzone)    3rdJunior Girls -
HockeyNorthzone Primary School Hockey Championship 2018
1st
Senior Boys
-
Hockey
Northzone Primary School Hockey Championship 2018
1stJunior Girls-
HockeyNorthzone Primary School Hockey Championship 2018  2ndJunior Boys
Malay DanceSingapore Youth Festival (SYF) Arts Presentation  Distinction-
 Modern DanceSingapore Youth Festival (SYF) Arts Presentation  Accomplishment  -
Handbells EnsembleSingapore Youth Festival (SYF) Arts Presentation  Distinction  - 
 Cub ScoutsFrank Cooper Sands Award  Gold Award-
 Cub Scouts North Area World Scout Day 2018Most Aesthetically Pleasing Booth
 Game Booth (Gold Award)
BrowniesPuan Noor Aishah Award Bronze -
 Brownies Chief Commisioner Award Chief Commisioner Award  Indah Nabilah 6 Kindness
 Brownies North Division Day 2018 Guiding Treasure Competition 1st  Indah Nabilah
Hanis
6 Kindness
5 Hope 
English Comes Alive ClubNewsmaker Awards  Participation Ayushi Pandey
Iris Naveen
Elianah Danielle Del Mundo
4 Faith
4 Faith
 4 Faith 
English Comes Alive Club Spin a Tale Silver
Bronze
Participation 
Kripa Anna Thariyan
Eiianah Danielle Del Mundo
Gavin Fei Wei Jie 
 3 Faith
4 Faith

6 Joy
Chess Club 70th National Schools Individual Chess Championship 2018
(Northzone Senior Boys) 
Merit AwardHee Wei Jie   6 Resilience 
Chess Club  70th National Schools Individual Chess Championship 2018
(North Zone Lower Junior Boys Category) 
Merit Award Advaith Praveen 2 Patience
Track and Field  Sports School Invitational 2018 (8 x 50m Relay) 1st -
Track and Field  Sports School Invitational 2018 (Long Jump) 3rd  - 
 Track and Field
 Sports School Invitational 2018 (Shot Put) 3rd  -
Track and Field   Track & Field 59th National Competition
(A Division Boys - 100m)
4th Suhaidi bin Sumardi 6 Patience 
Track and Field  Track & Field 59th National Competition 
(A Division Boys - 100m hurdles) 
1st
3rd 
Muhd Khair
Muhd Ammar 
6 Patience 
Track and Field  Track & Field 59th National Competition 
(A Division Boys - 200m) 
2nd  Mohd Khair6 Patience 
Track and Field  Track & Field 59th National Competition 
(A Division Boys - 300m) 
4th Muhd Tahqim 6 Patience 
Track and Field  Track & Field 59th National Competition 
(A Division Boys - 600m) 
3rd Jia Syuan 4 Faith 
Track and Field  Track & Field 59th National Competition 
(A Division Boys - 4 x 300m) 
2nd A Division Boys  6 Patience 
Track and Field  Track & Field 59th National Competition 
(A Division Boys - 4 x 100m) 
2nd A Division Boys  6 Patience  
Track and Field  Track & Field 59th National Competition 
(A Division Boys - Nationals) 
2nd A Division Boys 6 Patience