HOME > Achievements > Achievements 2016

Achievements 2016

STAFF

Untitled.jpg






COMMITTEE:

NAME OF CCANAME OF COMPETITIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNERSCLASS
  ENVIRONMENT EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EEC)  School Green Awards Hibiscus Award  -

CCA GROUP:
NAME  OF CCANAME OF COMPETITIONACHIEVEMENTSWINNERSCLASS
 Math Department RIPMWC Open Category
(Individual)
Credit  SAHISNU BASKAR 
 Math Department RIPMWC Junior Category
(Individual) 
 Distinction CHESLEY CHUA QI XUN
LIM JUN KIAT, MARC
 
 Math Department RIPMWC Junior Category
(Individual)  
 Credit  
 Science Club Sony Creative Science Award, Whizkid Award  Merit LEE JIA JUN, DARIUS4 Faith 
 Science ClubSingapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition Time Aloft Category  1st Runner-Up DARREN KOH
SHERMAINE LIM
DELIA TAN
6 Resilience
5 Resilience
5 Faith 

NE Ambassadors/ Prefects

Stamp Collecting Competion
organised by Singapore Philatelic Museum
Silver Award
GWENDALYN TAN
RAHUL RAVI
JAMES LEE
CRYSTAL GOH

MARC LIM
CHARLYN WANG
JADE GOH
JIANG MING

4 Kindness
4 Hope
4 Hope
4 Faith

5 Resilience
5 Resilience
5 Resilience
5 Resilience
Modern Dance Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) Distinction - - 
Malay DanceSingapore Youth Festival (SYF) Accomplishment Award  - 
HandbellsSingapore Youth Festival (SYF)  Accomplishment Award  -
 Basketball 
North Zone Primary Schools 
Basketball Championship 2016
1st Runner-Up  SENIOR GIRLS-
Hockey National Hockey ChampionshipChampion  JUNIOR GIRLS
 HockeyNational Hockey Championship  2nd Runner-UpSENIOR GIRLS -
 HockeyNational Hockey Championship 2nd Runner-Up SENIOR BOYS -
HockeyNorth Zone Inter-Primary Hockey Championship Champion SENIOR BOYS
Hockey North Zone Inter-Primary Hockey Championship  Champion SENIOR GIRLS
 Hockey  North Zone Inter-Primary Hockey Championship   1st Runner-Up JUNIOR BOYS -
Hockey North Zone Inter-Primary Hockey Championship   2nd Runner-UpJUNIOR GIRLS -
Chess Club North Zone 68th National Schools Individual Chess Championship 2016-Merit Award  HEE WEI JIE  4 Faith
English Comes Alive  National Story Challenge
Team
Semi - Finals   
COSTANTE JOSCHELLAH
MONISHA GOVENDER
ADITI NIGHOJKAR
MADAPA JUSTIN
4 Faith
5 Hope
5 Faith
6 Resilience
English Comes Alive  National Story Challenge 
Individual
Finals 
AISHWARYA GOYAL5 Resilience
English Comes Alive  Moo-O Awards 
Team
Participation 
SANJANA RACHEL
GURU SAKETH VETCHA
ZACHARY TOK MIN EN
3 Faith
3 Faith
3 Faith
English Comes Alive  Wits and Words- Inter-school Debate
North Zone 
Top 5
GAURI JAIN
AISHWARYA GOYAL
ARUSHI PRADHAN
LEE JOOEI
ANDRE GHAZI
5 Resilience
5 Resilience
6 Resilience
6 Resilience
6 Resilience 
English Comes Alive Spin A Tale 2016 Participation 
SANJANA RACHEL
COSTANTE JOSCHELLAH
AISHWARYA GOYAL
3 Faith
4 Faith
5 Resilience
 English Comes Alive Babble and Speak  Finals - TeamARUSHI PRADHAN 6 Resilience 
  English Comes Alive  PESAPreliminary SANJANA RACHEL
 RACHAEL D’ SOUZA
 GAURI JAIN
 AISHWARYA GOYAL 
3 Faith
3 Faith
5 Resilience
5 Resilience
Science ClubSingapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition Time Aloft Category 1st Runner-Up   
DARREN KOH
SHERMAINE LIM
DELIA TAN
6 Resilience
5 Resilience
5 Faith
Track & Field 57th National Primary Schools Track and Field Championships 2016 2nd Runner-Up A Div Boys 4 x 100 m 
FIRDAUS
RYAN
AILOV
MUSTAQIM

6 Patience
6 patience
5 Courage
6 Patience
Track & Field 57th National Primary Schools Track and Field Championships 2016  2nd Runner-Up A Div Boys 4 x 300 m
 FIRDAUS
RYAN
AILOV
MUSTAQIM

6 Patience
6 Patience
5 Courage
6 Patience
 Track & Field57th National Primary Schools Track and Field Championships 2016  1st Runner-Up 
C Girls 300 m 
ELY ARINI
 
5 Hope
Track & Field57th National Primary Schools Track and Field Championships 2016 2nd Runner-Up 
B Div boys 600 m
JHEN YAN
 
6 Resilience
 Track & FieldAkira Swift Track and Field Event2nd Runner-Up 
U-11 Girls 100 m
ELY ARINI
 
5 Hope
Track & FieldAkira Swift Track and Field Event 2nd Runner-UpU-13 Boys  4 x 100 m 
 FIRDAUS
RYAN
AILOV
MUSTAQIM

6 Patience
6 Patience
5 Courage
6 Patience